FREE SHIPPING for orders over $30
 |  Checkout
Helichrysum

Helichrysum

Sizes


Please select options before adding to cart

is not availible with



Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
Country of Origin: France
Part:  Flowers and Leaves
Method: Steam Distilled
Aroma:  Balsamic, woodsy and sweet.

Helichrysum Essential Oil is a highly valuable oil used as analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antiallergenic, antidepressant and antispasmodic.   It is known for pain relief and skin care to assist with healing of burns, cuts, scars and wounds.  Helichrysum is balance for emotional trauma and wounds while encouraging intuition and creativity.

Directions:  Diffuse and apply diluted as needed.
Caution:  For Topical and Aromatic Use.  Avoid use during pregnancy.

Safe for

Type of use Type of use Type of use Type of use