FREE SHIPPING for orders over $30
 |  Checkout
Roman Chamomile

Roman Chamomile

Sizes


Please select options before adding to cart

is not availible with



Botanical Name: anthemis nobilis

Country of Origin: USA
Method: Steam Distilled

Roman Chamomile is used widely for its calming properties, Roman Chamomile is especially soothing to the systems of the body and helps to support a healthy inflammatory response.  This oil is an excellent skincare remedy, providing soothing calming and cleansing benefits useful for burns, blisters, inflamed wounds, dermatitis, eczema, rashes and wounds.

The most versatile of the chamomiles, Roman Chamomile is extracted from the small, white, daisy-like flower of the roman chamomile plant. 

Caution: Avoid use during pregnancy. 

Safe for

Type of use Type of use Type of use